|

Current local time in Port a Piment, Haiti

5:45 :24 AM

05:45 :24

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EST)

Convert Port a Piment Time

Want to convert Port a Piment time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Port a Piment time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Port a Piment EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Port a Piment Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port a Piment Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Port Piment, Port-a-Piment, Port-à-Piment
Population
3819
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 74° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509