|

Current local time in Tapiobicske, Hungary

11:28 :12 PM

23:28 :12

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CET)

Convert Tapiobicske Time

Want to convert Tapiobicske time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tapiobicske time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tapiobicske CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tapiobicske Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tapiobicske Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Tapiobicske, Tápióbicske
Population
3514
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 19° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36