|

Current local time in Carter Lake, IA, USA

11:49 :36 AM

11:49 :36

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (CDT)

Convert Carter Lake Time

Want to convert Carter Lake time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carter Lake time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carter Lake CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Carter Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carter Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Kartehr Lehjk, Karter Lejk, kartr lyk, kartr lyk aywwa, Картер Лејк, Картэр Лэйк, كارتر ليك, کارتر لیک، آیووا
Population
3,791
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 95° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns