|

Current local time in Cedar Falls, IA, USA

12:22 :01 PM

12:22 :01

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Cedar Falls Time

Want to convert Cedar Falls time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cedar Falls time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cedar Falls CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cedar Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cedar Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Sehdar Folls, Sidar Fols, Sidar-Fols, sdar falz aywwa, sydar fwlz, Сидар Фолс, Сидар-Фолс, Сэдар Фоллс, Сідар-Фолс, سدار فالز، آیووا, سيدار فولز, سیڈر فالز، آئیووا
Population
41,255
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 92° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1