|

Current local time in Dubuque, IA, USA

8:57 :25 AM

08:57 :25

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CDT)

Convert Dubuque Time

Want to convert Dubuque time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dubuque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dubuque CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dubuque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dubuque Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DBQ, Dabek, Дабек
Population
58,799
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 30' N Latitude / 90° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1