|

Current local time in Urbandale, IA, USA

4:17 :38 PM

16:17 :38

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Urbandale Time

Want to convert Urbandale time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urbandale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urbandale CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urbandale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Urbandale Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Urbandehjl, Urbandejl, awrbandal aywwa, awrbndyl, Урбандејл, Урбандэйл, أوربنديل, اربنڈیل، آئیووا, اورباندال، آیووا
Population
44,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 93° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1