|

Current local time in Idaho Falls, ID, USA

11:16 :56 PM

23:16 :56

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (MDT)

Convert Idaho Falls Time

Want to convert Idaho Falls time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Idaho Falls time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Idaho Falls MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Idaho Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Idaho Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Ajdago-Folls, Ajdakho Fols, Ajdakho-Fols, IDA, Idaho Falls, a'id'aho phalsa, ai da he fu er si, aidaho-polsi, aidahoforuzu, aydahw falz aydahw, aydahw fwlz, Айдаго-Фоллс, Айдахо Фолс, Айдахо-Фолс, Ајдахо Фолс, آیداهو فالز، آیداهو, أيداهو فولز, ایڈاہو فالز، ایڈاہو, आइडाहो फल्स, აიდაჰო-ფოლსი, アイダホフォールズ, 爱达荷福尔斯
Population
59,184
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 27' N Latitude / 112° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1