|

Current local time in Kuna, ID, USA

5:15 :33 PM

17:15 :33

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (MDT)

Convert Kuna Time

Want to convert Kuna time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuna MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuna Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Kjuna, Kuna, kuna, kwna, kwna aydahw, Куна, Кюна, Кјуна, كونا, کونا، آیداهو, کونا، ایڈاہو, कुना, კუნა
Population
17,226
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 29' N Latitude / 116° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1