|

Current local time in Bartlett, IL, USA

2:28 :55 PM

14:28 :55

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CDT)

Convert Bartlett Time

Want to convert Bartlett time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bartlett time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bartlett CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bartlett Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bartlett Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Bartlet, Bartlett, bartleta, bartlyt, Бартлет, Бартлетт, بارتليت, بارٹلیٹ، الینوائے, बार्ट्लेट
Population
41,545
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1