|

Current local time in Johnsburg, IL, USA

3:45 :39 PM

15:45 :39

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Johnsburg Time

Want to convert Johnsburg time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Johnsburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Johnsburg CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Johnsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Johnsburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Johnsburg, Johnsburgh
Population
6,310
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 88° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1