|

Current local time in Lakewood, IL, USA

12:31 :31 PM

12:31 :31

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Lakewood Time

Want to convert Lakewood time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lakewood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lakewood CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lakewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lakewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Lejkvud, Лейквуд
Population
3,843
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 13' N Latitude / 88° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1