|

Current local time in Marion, IL, USA

10:19 :07 AM

10:19 :07

Monday, 26 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Marion Time

Want to convert Marion time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marion CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marion Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
MWA, Mehrion, Merion, marino, marion, marywn, marywn aylynwy, Мерион, Мэрион, ماريون, ماریون، الینوائے, ماریون، ایلینوی, मारिनो, マリオン
Population
17,803
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 88° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1