|

Current local time in Oak Forest, IL, USA

12:02 :20 PM

12:02 :20

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Oak Forest Time

Want to convert Oak Forest time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oak Forest time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oak Forest CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oak Forest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Forest Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ouk Forist, awk fwrst, oka pharesta, Оук Форист, أوك فورست, اوک فاریسٹ، الینوائے, اوک‌فارست، ایلینوی, ओक फरेस्ट
Population
28,074
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 36' N Latitude / 87° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1