|

Current local time in Pistakee Highlands, IL, USA

10:49 :12 AM

10:49 :12

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Pistakee Highlands Time

Want to convert Pistakee Highlands time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pistakee Highlands time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pistakee Highlands CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pistakee Highlands Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pistakee Highlands Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Pistakee, Pistakee Highlands
Population
3,454
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 88° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1