|

Current local time in Urbana, IL, USA

11:50 :25 PM

23:50 :25

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Urbana Time

Want to convert Urbana time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urbana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urbana CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urbana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Urbana Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ehrbana, Urbana, abana, arbana, awrbana, awrbana aylynwy, e ba na, eobaeneo, Урбана, Эрбана, אורבנה, أوربانا, اربانا، الینوائے, اوربانا، ایلینوی, আর্বানা, アーバナ, 厄巴纳, 어배너
Population
42,311
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 88° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1