|

Current local time in Wonder Lake, IL, USA

8:38 :14 AM

08:38 :14

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Wonder Lake Time

Want to convert Wonder Lake time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wonder Lake time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wonder Lake CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wonder Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wonder Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Sunrise Ridge, Wonder Lake
Population
4,026
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 88° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1