|

Current local time in Portage, IN, USA

5:09 :16 PM

17:09 :16

Tuesday, 27 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Portage Time

Want to convert Portage time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Portage time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Portage CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Portage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Portage Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Portidz, bwrtagh, pwrtyj ayndyana, Портиџ, بورتاغ, پورتیج، ایندیانا, پورٹیج، انڈیانا
Population
36,738
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 87° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1