|

Current local time in Gidam, India

2:30 :07 PM

14:30 :07

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Gidam Time

Want to convert Gidam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gidam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gidam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gidam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gidam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gidam, Gidum, G─źdam
Population
6,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 81° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91