|

Current local time in Sukma, India

11:24 :03 PM

23:24 :03

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Sukma Time

Want to convert Sukma time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sukma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sukma IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sukma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sukma Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sukma, Sunkon
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 81° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91