|

Current local time in Air Bangis, Indonesia

11:43 :16 AM

11:43 :16

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WIB)

Convert Air Bangis Time

Want to convert Air Bangis time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Air Bangis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Air Bangis WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Air Bangis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Air Bangis Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Aibangis, Air Bangis, Ajerbangis, Ayerbangis
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 12' N Latitude / 99° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62