|

Current local time in Babau, Indonesia

6:33 :27 PM

18:33 :27

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Babau Time

Want to convert Babau time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babau WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Babau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Babau Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Babaoe, Babau
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' S Latitude / 123° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62