|

Current local time in Balauring, Indonesia

8:57 :28 AM

08:57 :28

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Balauring Time

Want to convert Balauring time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balauring time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balauring WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balauring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Balauring Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Balaoerin, Balaoerjn, Balaurin, Balauring, Baloerin, Balurin
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 14' S Latitude / 123° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62