|

Current local time in Bilungala, Indonesia

11:49 :03 AM

11:49 :03

Friday, 27 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Bilungala Time

Want to convert Bilungala time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilungala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilungala WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bilungala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bilungala Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Biloengala, Biloengala-timoer, Bilongola, Bilungala
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 22' N Latitude / 123° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62