|

Current local time in Bolangitang, Indonesia

11:17 :01 AM

11:17 :01

Friday, 27 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Bolangitang Time

Want to convert Bolangitang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bolangitang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bolangitang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bolangitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bolangitang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bolaangitam, Bolaangitang, Bolangitang, BolaƤngitang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 123° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62