|

Current local time in Bula, Indonesia

11:29 :04 PM

23:29 :04

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WIT)

Convert Bula Time

Want to convert Bula time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bula WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bula Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boela, Bula
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' S Latitude / 130° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns