|

Current local time in Bunobogu, Indonesia

11:49 :14 AM

11:49 :14

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WITA)

Convert Bunobogu Time

Want to convert Bunobogu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bunobogu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bunobogu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bunobogu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bunobogu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bonobogoe, Bonobogu, Bunobogu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 02' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62