|

Current local time in Buol, Indonesia

6:36 :11 AM

06:36 :11

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (WITA)

Convert Buol Time

Want to convert Buol time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buol WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Buol Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Boeol, Buol, Bwool
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 09' N Latitude / 121° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62