|

Current local time in Hadakewa, Indonesia

9:31 :52 AM

09:31 :52

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Hadakewa Time

Want to convert Hadakewa time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hadakewa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hadakewa WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hadakewa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Hadakewa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Hadakewa, Pasar Hadakewa
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 22' S Latitude / 123° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62