|

Current local time in Isimu, Indonesia

6:16 :04 AM

06:16 :04

Friday, 22 January 2021 (WITA)

Convert Isimu Time

Want to convert Isimu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isimu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isimu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isimu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Isimu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Isimoe, Isimu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 38' N Latitude / 122° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62