|

Current local time in Jalang, Indonesia

5:50 :17 AM

05:50 :17

Friday, 27 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Jalang Time

Want to convert Jalang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jalang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jalang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djalang, Djaling, Jalang, Jaling
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 02' S Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62