|

Current local time in Jayapura, Indonesia

2:05 :48 AM

02:05 :48

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIT)

Convert Jayapura Time

Want to convert Jayapura time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jayapura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jayapura WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jayapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jayapura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
DJJ, Djajapoera, Djajapura, Dzajapura, Dzhajapura, Džajapura, Hollandia, Jaya Pura, Jayapura, Kota Jayapura, Kotabaru, Port Numbay, Port-Numbaj, Sukarnapura, Sukarnopura, ca ya pu ra, cha ya pu la, japapwra, jayapula, jayapura, Џајапура, Джаяпура, Порт-Нумбай, جاپاپورا, จายาปุระ, ジャヤプラ, 查雅普拉, 자야푸라
Population
134895
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 32' S Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62