|

Current local time in Kelapalima, Indonesia

7:33 :15 PM

19:33 :15

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Kelapalima Time

Want to convert Kelapalima time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kelapalima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kelapalima WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kelapalima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kelapalima Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kelapalima, Klapalima
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 08' S Latitude / 123° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62