|

Current local time in Kempo, Indonesia

12:54 :14 AM

00:54 :14

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Kempo Time

Want to convert Kempo time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kempo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kempo WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kempo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kempo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Dorokempo, Kempo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' S Latitude / 118° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62