|

Current local time in Kepoh, Indonesia

6:22 :43 AM

06:22 :43

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Kepoh Time

Want to convert Kepoh time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kepoh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kepoh WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kepoh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kepoh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kepo, Kepo 2, Kepoh, Kĕpo 2
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' S Latitude / 106° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns