|

Current local time in Kolonodale, Indonesia

9:05 :45 AM

09:05 :45

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Kolonodale Time

Want to convert Kolonodale time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kolonodale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kolonodale WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kolonodale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kolonodale Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kolonedale, Kolonodale
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 58' S Latitude / 121° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62