|

Current local time in Kwandang, Indonesia

6:15 :02 AM

06:15 :02

Friday, 22 January 2021 (WITA)

Convert Kwandang Time

Want to convert Kwandang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kwandang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kwandang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kwandang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kwandang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koeandang, Kuandang, Kwandang, Moloo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 50' N Latitude / 122° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62