|

Current local time in Langara, Indonesia

12:30 :38 AM

00:30 :38

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (WITA)

Convert Langara Time

Want to convert Langara time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langara WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Langara Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Langara, Langgara, Langgarabugis
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 01' S Latitude / 122° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62