|

Current local time in Lemito, Indonesia

11:44 :35 AM

11:44 :35

Friday, 26 February 2021 (WITA)

Convert Lemito Time

Want to convert Lemito time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lemito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lemito WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lemito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lemito Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Leinito, Lemito
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 32' N Latitude / 121° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62