|

Current local time in Lenangguar, Indonesia

12:40 :11 AM

00:40 :11

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Lenangguar Time

Want to convert Lenangguar time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lenangguar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lenangguar WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lenangguar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lenangguar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Desa Lenangguar, Lenanggoear, Lenangguar
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 44' S Latitude / 117° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62