|

Current local time in Malaju, Indonesia

4:43 :13 PM

16:43 :13

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (WITA)

Convert Malaju Time

Want to convert Malaju time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malaju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malaju WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malaju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Malaju Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kampoeng Maladjoe, Kampung Maladju, Kampung Malaju, Malaju
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 18' S Latitude / 118° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62