|

Current local time in Mamuju, Indonesia

1:45 :44 PM

13:45 :44

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Mamuju Time

Want to convert Mamuju time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mamuju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mamuju WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mamuju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Mamuju Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
MJU, Mamoedjoe, Mamudju, Mamudzhu, Mamudzu, Mamudžu, Mamuju, ma mu zhu, mamuju, mamwjw, Мамуджу, ماموجو, 馬穆朱, 마무주
Population
15,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 40' S Latitude / 118° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62