|

Current local time in Muara Sipongi, Indonesia

3:31 :50 AM

03:31 :50

Friday, 22 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Muara Sipongi Time

Want to convert Muara Sipongi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muara Sipongi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muara Sipongi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muara Sipongi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Muara Sipongi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Moearasipongi, Muara Sipongi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 34' N Latitude / 100° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62