|

Current local time in Pasir Pengaraian, Indonesia

3:48 :28 AM

03:48 :28

Friday, 04 December 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pasir Pengaraian Time

Want to convert Pasir Pengaraian time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pasir Pengaraian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pasir Pengaraian WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pasir Pengaraian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pasir Pengaraian Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
PPR, Pasir Pangaraian, Pasir Pengaraian, Pasirpengarajan, Pasirpengarayan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 51' N Latitude / 100° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62