|

Current local time in Passi, Indonesia

4:25 :29 AM

04:25 :29

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (WITA)

Convert Passi Time

Want to convert Passi time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Passi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Passi WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Passi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Passi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pasi, Passi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 45' N Latitude / 124° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62