|

Current local time in Payunga, Indonesia

12:18 :01 AM

00:18 :01

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Payunga Time

Want to convert Payunga time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Payunga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Payunga WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Payunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Payunga Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pajoenga, Pajunga, Payunga
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62