|

Current local time in Plampang, Indonesia

4:52 :38 PM

16:52 :38

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Plampang Time

Want to convert Plampang time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plampang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plampang WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Plampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Plampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Palampang, Plampang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 47' S Latitude / 117° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62