|

Current local time in Pompanua, Indonesia

6:22 :25 PM

18:22 :25

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Pompanua Time

Want to convert Pompanua time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pompanua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pompanua WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pompanua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pompanua Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pampamua, Pampanoea, Pampanua, Pompanoea, Pompanua
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 13' S Latitude / 120° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62