|

Current local time in Pontianak, Indonesia

10:20 :20 AM

10:20 :20

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Pontianak Time

Want to convert Pontianak time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pontianak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pontianak WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pontianak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pontianak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pontianak, PNK, Pontianak, Pontijanak, kun dian, Понтианак, 坤甸
Population
455173
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 01' S Latitude / 109° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nearby Cities and Towns