|

Current local time in Pototano, Indonesia

1:19 :19 AM

01:19 :19

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Pototano Time

Want to convert Pototano time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pototano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pototano WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pototano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pototano Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Patotano, Poto Tano, Pototano
Population
5,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 24' S Latitude / 117° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62