|

Current local time in Semamung, Indonesia

1:10 :11 AM

01:10 :11

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Semamung Time

Want to convert Semamung time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Semamung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Semamung WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Semamung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Semamung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Semamaeng, Semamung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 39' S Latitude / 117° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62